Morris County  »  07834  »  Route 10  »  3103 Route 10

3103 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

3103 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3103 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3103 Route 10, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 21202
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3103 Route 10, Denville

Sale date 12/08/2004
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $175,924

Lot & Building Information for 3103 Route 10, Denville

Building sqft 27,267
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 2.45
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3103 Route 10, Denville

• • Improvements for 3103 Route 10, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3103 Route 10, Denville

How many sq. ft. does 3103 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 3103 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 27,267 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3103 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834?

3103 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,383,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3103 Route 10, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3103 Route 10, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2004 $4,500,000

Title Documents for 3103 Route 10, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2004 - D
12/22/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/10/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3103 Route 10, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 3103 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $175,924
Market value $6,383,300

Assessment History for 3103 Route 10, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3103 Route 10, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,383,300 $6,383,300 2.756 $175,924 +4.20%
2023 $6,383,300 $6,383,300 2.645 $168,838 +2.84%
2022 $6,383,300 $6,383,300 2.572 $164,178 +1.54%
2021 $6,383,300 $6,383,300 2.533 $161,689 +0.84%
2020 $6,383,300 $6,383,300 2.512 $160,348 +23.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,203
Median age 41
Average household income $184,356
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 6,686
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $497,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3103 Route 10, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3103 Route 10, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3103 Route 10, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 3103 Route 10, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 4,960 03/11/2024 $6,500,000
3074 Route 10 W, Denville
3 King Hill CT, Denville 2,738 04/01/2014 $470,000
10 King Hill CT, Denville 2,864 07/11/2017 $600,000
8 King Hill CT, Denville 3,008
3090 Route 10, Denville 05/03/2006 $650,000
3055-3057 Route 10, Denville 14,158 03/26/2024 $7,500,000
9 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 9,348 08/09/2004 $1,200,000
33 Smith Rd, Denville 13,434
27 Smith Rd, Denville 2,458
25 Smith Rd, Denville 2,068 11/23/2015 $1