Morris County  »  07834  »  Route 10  »  3055-3057 Route 10

3055-3057 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

3055-3057 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3055-3057 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Denville Township
Block 21301
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville

Sale date 01/28/2026
Sale price $7,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $115,827

Lot & Building Information for 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville

Building sqft 14,158
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 3.47

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville

• • Improvements for 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville

How many sq. ft. does 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834 has a total of 14,158 square feet and a current price per square foot of $543.

What is the market value of 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834?

The current market value is $4,153,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2026 $7,700,000
03/26/2024 $7,500,000
08/30/2021 $6,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2026 - D
02/18/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/28/2026 - D
02/18/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/26/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2021 - D
11/03/2021 - R
Assignment
08/31/2021 - D
11/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2021 - D
11/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $115,827
Market value $4,153,000

Assessment History for 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,153,000 $4,153,000 2.789 $115,827 +1.20%
2024 $4,153,000 $4,153,000 2.756 $114,457 +4.20%
2023 $4,153,000 $4,153,000 2.645 $109,847 +2.84%
2022 $4,153,000 $4,153,000 2.572 $106,815 +1.54%
2021 $4,153,000 $4,153,000 2.533 $105,195 +0.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,385
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,682
Family households 79.1%
Occupied housing units 6,601
Owner occupied units 88.0%
People per household (average) 2.75
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $499,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville

Here are the neighbors for 3055-3057 Route 10, Denville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3027-3037 Route 10, Denville 04/30/2024
3045 Route 10, Denville 948 04/30/2024 $190,435
3074 Route 10 W, Denville
12 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 4,960 03/11/2024 $6,500,000
3 King Hill CT, Denville 2,738 04/01/2014 $470,000
10 King Hill CT, Denville 2,864 07/11/2017 $600,000
8 King Hill CT, Denville 3,008
9 MT Pleasant Tpke, Denville 9,348 08/09/2004 $1,200,000
33 Smith Rd, Denville 13,434
27 Smith Rd, Denville 2,458
25 Smith Rd, Denville 2,068 11/23/2015 $1
191 Casterline Rd, Denville 2,415
193 Casterline Rd, Denville 2,391 05/03/2013 $569,900
7 King Hill CT, Denville 2,538 04/30/2004 $615,000
3056 Route 10, Denville 26,967 04/01/2016 $15,970,688
3103 Route 10, Denville 27,267 12/08/2004 $4,500,000
3053 Route 10, Denville 2,550
3041 Route 10, Denville 1,500 04/30/2024 $478,425
3101 Route 10, Denville 14,776 03/11/2024 $6,500,000