Morris County  »  07936  »  Ridgedale Ave  »  383 Ridgedale Ave

383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover
Zip code 07936
County Morris
Municipality East Hanover Township
Block 42
Lot 54.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Sale date 05/14/2004
Sale price $2,525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,209

Lot & Building Information for 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.382
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

• • Improvements for 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

How many sq. ft. does 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936?

383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,125,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2004 $2,525,000
06/07/2001 $2,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/14/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Access detailed property tax data for 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $55,146
Current property tax $56,209
Market value $2,125,900

Assessment History for 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,125,900 $2,125,900 2.594 $55,146 +3.97%
2023 $2,125,900 $2,125,900 2.495 $53,041 +2.00%
2022 $2,125,900 $2,125,900 2.446 $52,000 +0.33%
2021 $2,125,900 $2,125,900 2.438 $51,829 +2.01%
2020 $2,125,900 $2,125,900 2.39 $50,809 +1.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,106
Median age 46
Average household income $186,957
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 4,045
Owner occupied units 94.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $624,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Here are the neighbors for 383 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
387 Ridgedale Ave, East Hanover 1,407 02/20/2025
323 Ridgedale Ave, East Hanover 02/20/2025
30 West St, East Hanover 13,000 09/02/2008 $1,650,000
13 Cambridge Rd, East Hanover 2,206
35 Oxford Dr, East Hanover 08/02/2019 $1
40 DE Forest Ave, East Hanover 1 02/20/2025
46 Deforest Ave, East Hanover 10,931 02/10/2009 $1,900,000
27 Oxford Dr, East Hanover 5,116 05/23/1999 $120,000
23 Oxford Dr, East Hanover 09/23/1999 $200,000