Morris County  »  07936  »  Ridgedale Ave  »  426-450 Ridgedale Ave

426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover
Zip code 07936
County Morris
Municipality East Hanover Township
Block 77.03
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Sale date 09/24/2014
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $79,320

Lot & Building Information for 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Building sqft 17,536
Building class Store
Acreage 2.09
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

• • Improvements for 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

How many sq. ft. does 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 has a total of 17,536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $399.

What is the year built & the current market value of 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936?

426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2014 $7,000,000

Title Documents for 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2025 - D
10/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2014 - D
10/08/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Access detailed property tax data for 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $77,820
Current property tax $79,320
Market value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.594 $77,820 +3.97%
2023 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.495 $74,850 +2.00%
2022 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.446 $73,380 +0.33%
2021 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.438 $73,140 +2.01%
2020 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.39 $71,700 +1.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,106
Median age 46
Average household income $186,957
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 4,045
Owner occupied units 94.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $624,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Here are the neighbors for 426-450 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
289 River Rd, East Hanover 1,871 06/27/2002 $360,000
7 Lincoln St, East Hanover 1,459 04/26/2016 $415,000
15 Lincoln St, East Hanover 3,243 09/08/2017 $685,000
10 Barnida Dr, East Hanover 2,488 06/29/2006 $590,000
42 Petry Dr, East Hanover 1,802 06/04/2015 $480,000
428 Ridgedale Ave, East Hanover 8,593 10/07/1996 $801,500
2 Petry Dr, East Hanover 2,632
293 River Rd, East Hanover 1,881 08/18/2000 $280,000
24 Petry Dr, East Hanover 2,265 08/30/2004 $417,000
32 Petry Dr, East Hanover 1,810 10/28/2015 $470,000
28 Petry Dr, East Hanover 1,848 06/25/2008 $1
38 Petry Dr, East Hanover 1,734 12/09/2011 $100
12 Petry Dr, East Hanover 2,976 07/29/2011 $630,000
287 River Rd, East Hanover 3,278 12/18/2017 $583,000
14 Petry Dr, East Hanover 1,771
18 Petry Dr, East Hanover 2,179 04/03/2000 $99