Morris County  »  07936  »  Ridgedale Ave  »  39 Ridgedale Ave

39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover
Zip code 07936
County Morris
Municipality East Hanover Township
Block 129
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Sale date 07/19/2022
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,236

Lot & Building Information for 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Building sqft 15,662
Building class Store
Acreage 1.058
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

• • Improvements for 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

How many sq. ft. does 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 has a total of 15,662 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936?

39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2022 $3,800,000
06/20/2001 $75,000
08/09/2000 $665,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2022 - D
09/06/2022 - R
Assignment
07/19/2022 - D
09/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/19/2022 - D
09/06/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/09/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,286
Current property tax $50,236
Market value $1,900,000

Assessment History for 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 2.594 $49,286 +3.97%
2023 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 2.495 $47,405 +2.00%
2022 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 2.446 $46,474 +0.33%
2021 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 2.438 $46,322 +2.01%
2020 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 2.39 $45,410 +1.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,106
Median age 46
Average household income $186,957
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 4,045
Owner occupied units 94.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $624,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover

Here are the neighbors for 39 Ridgedale Avenue, East Hanover.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
134 Ridgedale Ave, East Hanover 06/30/2023 $900,000
64 Route 10, East Hanover 2,454 12/21/2022 $525,000
22 Deanna Dr, East Hanover 3,826
38 Route 10, East Hanover 5,209 01/06/2009 $1,450,000
32 Route 10, East Hanover 5,424 03/06/2017 $999,990
50 Route 10, East Hanover 16,320 01/30/2014 $2,475,000
36 Route 10, East Hanover 20,600 06/15/2004 $1
130 Ridgedale Ave, East Hanover 09/09/2009 $100
138 Ridgedale Ave, East Hanover 7,692 05/04/2011 $1,166,203