Morris County  »  07932  »  Ridgedale Ave  »  230 Ridgedale Ave

230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 901
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Building sqft 450
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.246
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Open Space & Municipal Use (OSM)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

How many square feet does 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 have?

This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 has a total of 450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $323,900, the tax amount paid for 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 is $5,477.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,260
Current property tax $0
Market value $323,900

Assessment History for 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $323,900 $323,900 1.624 $5,260 +1.63%
2023 $323,900 $323,900 1.598 $5,176 -0.87%
2022 $323,900 $323,900 1.612 $5,221 +0.75%
2021 $323,900 $323,900 1.6 $5,182 +2.11%
2020 $323,900 $323,900 1.567 $5,076 +1.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK-K 90 0.88
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK-K 90 0.88
Brooklake Elementary School 9 Public 3-5 331 0.90
Briarwood Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 325 0.93
Briarwood Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 325 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Ridgedale Middle School 7 Public 6-8 296 1.16
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.74
Sinai School NR Private 2-8 0 1.80
Sinai Elementary at Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy NR Private 2-8 42 1.90
Sinai Schools Maor NR Private 14 1.91

Nearest high schools

Hanover Park High School 8 Public 9-12 731 1.27
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.74
Rae Kushner Yeshiva High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.80
Madison High School 6 Public 9-12 824 1.80
Sinai Schools Maor NR Private 14 1.91

Neighbors for 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park

Here are the neighbors for 230 Ridgedale Avenue, Florham Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 James St, Florham Park 14,100 09/01/2023 $4,620,000
176 Columbia Tpke, Florham Park 01/17/2011 $1
16 Pinch Brook Dr, Florham Park 2,430 07/10/2019 $605,000
216 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 07/26/1991
8 James St, Florham Park 06/30/2006 $14,000,000
207 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 06/16/2015 $500,000
203 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 1,388
180 Columbia Tpke, Florham Park
209 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 3,056 04/22/2009 $1,970,000
5 Hanover Rd, Florham Park 12/20/2018 $3,750,000
25 Hanover Rd, Florham Park 05/18/2022 $10,833,333
152 Columbia Tpke, Florham Park
205 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 10,000 01/08/1998 $846,000
210 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 6,330 07/20/2020 $1
20 Pinch Brook Dr, Florham Park 08/12/2025 $1,875,000
208 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 03/07/2008 $1
206 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 12/20/2018 $3,750,000
1 Hanover Rd, Florham Park 60,852 12/20/2018 $3,750,000
162 Columbia Tpke, Florham Park 06/09/1988 $200,000
18 Pinch Brook Dr, Florham Park 1,466 01/20/1990 $220,000