Morris County  »  07932  »  James St  »  10 James St

10 James Street, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 James Street, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 James Street, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 901
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 James Street, Florham Park

Sale date 09/01/2023
Sale price $4,620,000
Property tax $32,480

Lot & Building Information for 10 James Street, Florham Park

Building sqft 14,100
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.188
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 James Street, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 10 James Street, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 James Street, Florham Park

How many sq. ft. does 10 James Street, Florham Park, NJ 07932 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 10 James Street, Florham Park, NJ 07932 has a total of 14,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $327.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 James Street, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

10 James Street, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 James Street, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 James Street, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2023 $4,620,000
05/01/2007 $3,375,000
08/10/1995 $1,160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 James Street, Florham Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 James Street, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/01/2023 - D
09/18/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Assignment
05/01/2007 - D
05/04/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 James Street, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 10 James Street, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,480
Market value $2,000,000

Assessment History for 10 James Street, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 James Street, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 1.624 $32,480 +1.63%
2023 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 1.598 $31,960 -0.87%
2022 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 1.612 $32,240 +0.75%
2021 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 1.6 $32,000 +2.11%
2020 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 1.567 $31,340 +1.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,498
Median age 44
Average household income $180,399
Family households 63.8%
Occupied housing units 4,553
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $705,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 James Street, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 James Street, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 James Street, Florham Park

Here are the neighbors for 10 James Street, Florham Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
176 Columbia Tpke, Florham Park 01/17/2011 $1
16 Pinch Brook Dr, Florham Park 2,430 07/10/2019 $605,000
7 Hanover Rd, Florham Park 12/20/2018 $3,750,000
8 James St, Florham Park 06/30/2006 $14,000,000
216 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 07/26/1991
207 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 06/16/2015 $500,000
203 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 1,388
180 Columbia Tpke, Florham Park
230 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 450
209 Ridgedale Ave, Florham Park 3,056 04/22/2009 $1,970,000