Morris County  »  07932  »  Hanover Rd  »  11 Hanover Rd

11 Hanover Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Hanover Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 902
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park

Sale date 11/06/2002
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,053

Lot & Building Information for 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

11 Hanover Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 1922 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $680,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2002 $400,000

Title Documents for 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/15/2019 - D
03/14/2019 - R
Mortgage Modification
11/06/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,053
Market value $680,600

Assessment History for 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $680,600 $680,600 1.624 $11,053 +1.63%
2023 $680,600 $680,600 1.598 $10,876 -0.87%
2022 $680,600 $680,600 1.612 $10,971 +0.75%
2021 $680,600 $680,600 1.6 $10,890 +2.11%
2020 $680,600 $680,600 1.567 $10,665 +1.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,498
Median age 44
Average household income $180,399
Family households 63.8%
Occupied housing units 4,553
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $705,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park

Here are the neighbors for 11 Hanover Road, Florham Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Hanover Rd, Florham Park 2,074
10 James St, Florham Park 14,100 09/01/2023 $4,620,000
7 James St, Florham Park 2,250 03/28/2014 $650,000
1 Shetland Rd, Florham Park 1,761 05/01/2003 $480,000
5 Shetland Rd, Florham Park 2,160 11/28/2016 $633,000
7 Hanover Rd, Florham Park 12/20/2018 $3,750,000
8 James St, Florham Park 06/30/2006 $14,000,000
3 James St, Florham Park 1,523 05/23/2018 $925,000
24 Hanover Rd, Florham Park 2,790 01/25/1982