4 Tower Lane, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information
4 Tower Lane, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park |
| Zip code | 07932 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Florham Park Borough |
| Block | 1907 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park
| Sale date | 12/09/1998 |
| Sale price | $322,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,932 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park
| Building sqft | 2,330 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.359 |
| Year built | 1975 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park
- • Improvements for 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park
4 Tower Lane, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,330 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $550,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park, NJ 07932 is $9,300.
When was 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park, NJ 07932 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Tower Lane, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was last sold in 12/09/1998 for $322,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/1998 | $322,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,932 |
| Market value | $550,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 1.624 | $8,932 | +1.63% |
| 2023 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 1.598 | $8,789 | -0.87% |
| 2022 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 1.612 | $8,866 | +0.75% |
| 2021 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 1.6 | $8,800 | +2.11% |
| 2020 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 1.567 | $8,619 | +1.75% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Tower Lane, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Family Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-K | 90 | 0.38 |
| Brooklake Elementary School | 9 | Public | 3-5 | 331 | 0.56 |
| Briarwood Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 325 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgedale Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 0.75 |
| Newark Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 585 | 1.66 |
| Sinai School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 0 | 1.67 |
| Sinai Elementary at Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | 2-8 | 42 | 1.73 |
| Sinai Schools Maor | NR | Private | 14 | 1.74 |