12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park |
| Zip code | 07932 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Florham Park Borough |
| Block | 1907 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park
| Sale date | 09/26/2003 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,231 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park
| Building sqft | 2,660 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park
- • Improvements for 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park
12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,660 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $630,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 is $10,653.
When was 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 last sold and what was the last sale price?12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was last sold in 09/26/2003 for $550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2003 | $550,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,231 |
| Market value | $630,000 |
Assessment History for 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $630,000 | $630,000 | 1.624 | $10,231 | +1.63% |
| 2023 | $630,000 | $630,000 | 1.598 | $10,067 | -0.87% |
| 2022 | $630,000 | $630,000 | 1.612 | $10,156 | +0.75% |
| 2021 | $630,000 | $630,000 | 1.6 | $10,080 | +2.11% |
| 2020 | $630,000 | $630,000 | 1.567 | $9,872 | +1.75% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Pollard Avenue, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Family Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-K | 90 | 0.41 |
| Brooklake Elementary School | 9 | Public | 3-5 | 331 | 0.54 |
| Briarwood Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 325 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgedale Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 0.79 |
| Newark Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 585 | 1.62 |
| Sinai School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 0 | 1.64 |
| Sinai Elementary at Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | 2-8 | 42 | 1.71 |
| Sinai Schools Maor | NR | Private | 14 | 1.71 |
Nearest high schools