Morris County  »  07960  »  Woodland Rd  »  14 Woodland Rd

14 Woodland Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

14 Woodland Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Woodland Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Woodland Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Mendham Township
Block 129
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Woodland Road, Morristown

Sale date 03/31/2022
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Property tax $28,327

Lot & Building Information for 14 Woodland Road, Morristown

Building sqft 3,577
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.877
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Woodland Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 14 Woodland Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Woodland Road, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Woodland Road, Morristown, NJ 07960?

14 Woodland Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,577 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Woodland Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,004,500, the tax amount paid for 14 Woodland Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $28,326.

When was 14 Woodland Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Woodland Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 03/31/2022 for $999,999.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Woodland Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Woodland Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2022 $999,999

Title Documents for 14 Woodland Road, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
03/31/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Woodland Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Woodland Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,327
Market value $1,004,500

Assessment History for 14 Woodland Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Woodland Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,004,500 $1,004,500 2.82 $28,327 +52.51%
2024 $956,400 $956,400 1.942 $18,573 +1.77%
2023 $873,600 $873,600 2.089 $18,250 +4.36%
2022 $827,200 $827,200 2.114 $17,487 +7.92%
2021 $732,200 $732,200 2.213 $16,204 +0.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Woodland Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Woodland Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mendham Twp Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 456 0.47
Mendham Twp Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 456 0.47
Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 1.09
Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 1.99
Little Village Country Day School NR Private PK-K 50 2.04

Nearest middle schools

Mendham Twp Middle School 10 Public 5-8 301 1.09
Mountain View Middle School 10 Public 5-8 229 1.99
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 146 2.27
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 2.35
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 2.98

Nearest high schools

West Morris Mendham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,077 1.77
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 2.35
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 2.98