8 Kennaday Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
8 Kennaday Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham |
| Zip code | 07945 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mendham Township |
| Block | 144 |
| Lot | 46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham
| Sale date | 04/30/2007 |
| Sale price | $2,310,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $40,560 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham
| Building sqft | 4,247 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 1.41 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham
- • Improvements for 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham
8 Kennaday Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 1950 and has a total of 4,247 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,438,300, the tax amount paid for 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $40,560.
When was 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Kennaday Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 04/30/2007 for $2,310,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2007 | $2,310,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $40,560 |
| Market value | $1,438,300 |
Assessment History for 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438,300 | $1,438,300 | 2.82 | $40,560 | +54.84% |
| 2024 | $1,348,900 | $1,348,900 | 1.942 | $26,196 | -1.00% |
| 2023 | $1,266,600 | $1,266,600 | 2.089 | $26,459 | +1.87% |
| 2022 | $1,228,700 | $1,228,700 | 2.114 | $25,975 | +5.39% |
| 2021 | $1,113,700 | $1,113,700 | 2.213 | $24,646 | +0.64% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham
Here are the neighbors for 8 Kennaday Road, Mendham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Kennaday Rd, Mendham | 2,126 | 07/07/2010 | $775,000 |
| 20 Kennaday Rd, Mendham | 3,732 | 06/07/2005 | $1,550,000 |
| 44 Tempe Wick Rd, Mendham | 4,548 | 11/16/2016 | $750,000 |
| 3 Golf Ln, Mendham | 5,176 | 11/24/2025 | |
| 2 Blueberry Ln, Mendham | 3,413 | 08/06/2021 | $695,000 |
| 1 Hope Farm Ln, Mendham | 4,314 | 11/19/2013 | $999,925 |
| 131 Mendham Rd E, Mendham | 4,684 | 11/29/2000 | $1,825,000 |
| 1 Ogden Meadow Rd, Mendham | 3,292 | 04/15/2005 | $999,999 |
| 1 Golf Ln, Mendham | 4,757 | 12/01/2005 | |
| 16 Kennaday Rd, Mendham | 3,758 | ||
| 2 Ogden Meadow Rd, Mendham | 4,870 | 06/27/2014 | $1,200,000 |
| 14 Kennaday Rd, Mendham | 1,945 | 12/10/2020 | $1 |
| 18 Kennaday Rd, Mendham | 3,464 | 12/23/2014 | $790,000 |
| 3 Hope Farm Ln, Mendham | 4,996 | 05/21/2024 | $1,365,000 |
| 1 Kennaday Rd, Mendham | 1,607 | 06/21/2002 | $865,000 |
| 10 Kennaday Rd, Mendham | 2,399 | 03/14/2001 | $655,000 |
| 5 Hope Farm Ln, Mendham | 4,674 | 12/22/2020 | $10 |
| 3 Kennaday Rd, Mendham | 2,892 | 10/01/2003 | $780,000 |
| 8 A Kennaday Rd, Mendham | 8,027 | 05/14/2021 | $2,875,000 |