Morris County  »  07960  »  Old Turnpike Rd  »  4 Old Turnpike Rd

4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 8602
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

Sale date 10/12/2023
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

Building sqft 2,668
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

How many sq. ft. does 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 2,668 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960?

4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $514,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2023 $700,000

Title Documents for 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/12/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/14/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/05/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,302
Current property tax $0
Market value $514,600

Assessment History for 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $514,600 $514,600 2.002 $10,302 +28.55%
2023 $399,700 $399,700 2.005 $8,014 +2.66%
2022 $399,700 $399,700 1.953 $7,806 +2.14%
2021 $399,700 $399,700 1.912 $7,642 +2.69%
2020 $399,700 $399,700 1.862 $7,442 +1.58%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,178
Median age 39
Average household income $217,137
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 18,335
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $706,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $690,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 4 Old Turnpike Road, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Normandy Blvd W, Morristown 2,486
6 Kahn Rd, Morristown 10,176 09/10/2009 $1
250 Madison Ave, Morristown 17,616 04/30/2021 $232,725
192-196 Madison Ave, Morristown 4,259 08/17/2012 $3,200,000
18 Normandy Blvd W, Morristown 2,233 01/06/1992 $227,000
14 Normandy Blvd W, Morristown 1,632 06/09/2000 $306,100
5 Langdon Ln, Morristown 1,339 06/25/2001 $1
1 Langdon Ln, Morristown 820 07/01/2014 $350,000
222 Madison Ave, Morristown 2,301 11/21/2022 $2,300,000