Morris County  »  07960  »  Ridgedale Ave  »  120 Ridgedale Ave

120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 10201
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

Sale date 12/15/2004
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

Building sqft 6,100
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.903
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

• • Improvements for 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

How many sq. ft. does 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 6,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960?

120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,065,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2004 $1,000,000
04/11/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2004 - D
12/22/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,321
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,065,000

Assessment History for 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,065,000 $1,065,000 2.002 $21,321 -0.15%
2023 $1,065,000 $1,065,000 2.005 $21,353 +2.66%
2022 $1,065,000 $1,065,000 1.953 $20,799 +2.14%
2021 $1,065,000 $1,065,000 1.912 $20,363 +2.69%
2020 $1,065,000 $1,065,000 1.862 $19,830 +1.58%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,178
Median age 39
Average household income $217,137
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 18,335
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $706,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $690,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 120 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 2,756
162-166 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 10,526
108 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 12,777
53 Highland Ave, Morristown 1,129 09/04/2025
172 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 8,880
291 E Hanover Ave, Morristown 7,150 03/21/2024 $3,836,074
49 Highland Ave, Morristown 1,700 08/13/2019 $277,500
57 Highland Ave, Morristown 1,364 04/30/2002 $160,000
55 Highland Ave, Morristown 1,632 04/06/2022 $455,000
3 Monroe St, Morristown 12/01/2016 $49,900