Morris County  »  07960  »  Ridgedale Ave  »  108 Ridgedale Ave

108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 10201
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

Property tax $160,100

Lot & Building Information for 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

Building sqft 12,777
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 5.8

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

• • Improvements for 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

How many square feet does 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 12,777 square feet.

What is the market value of 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960?

The current market value is $7,997,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $160,100
Market value $7,997,000

Assessment History for 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,997,000 $7,997,000 2.002 $160,100 -0.15%
2023 $7,997,000 $7,997,000 2.005 $160,340 +2.66%
2022 $7,997,000 $7,997,000 1.953 $156,181 +2.14%
2021 $7,997,000 $7,997,000 1.912 $152,903 +2.69%
2020 $7,997,000 $7,997,000 1.862 $148,904 +1.58%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,178
Median age 39
Average household income $217,137
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 18,335
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $706,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $690,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 108 Ridgedale Avenue, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 2,756
162-166 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 10,526
53 Highland Ave, Morristown 1,129 09/04/2025
172 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 8,880
49 Highland Ave, Morristown 1,700 08/13/2019 $277,500
57 Highland Ave, Morristown 1,364 04/30/2002 $160,000
55 Highland Ave, Morristown 1,632 04/06/2022 $455,000
3 Monroe St, Morristown 12/01/2016 $49,900
51 Highland Ave, Morristown 1,252 08/31/2005 $360,000
120 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 6,100 12/15/2004 $1,000,000