Morris County  »  07960  »  Pine St  »  14 Pine St

14 Pine Street, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

14 Pine Street, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Pine Street, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Pine Street, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morristown Town
Block 4802
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Pine Street, Morristown

Sale date 11/07/2013
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,902

Lot & Building Information for 14 Pine Street, Morristown

Building sqft 7,343
Building class Store
Acreage 0.168
Year built 1900
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Pine Street, Morristown

• • Improvements for 14 Pine Street, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Pine Street, Morristown

How many sq. ft. does 14 Pine Street, Morristown, NJ 07960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 14 Pine Street, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 7,343 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Pine Street, Morristown, NJ 07960?

14 Pine Street, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,644,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Pine Street, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Pine Street, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2013 $1,175,000
06/10/2005 $1
12/21/1982 $374,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Pine Street, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Pine Street, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2022 - D
06/03/2022 - R
Assignment
05/26/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Assignment
05/26/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/07/2013 - D
12/20/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/10/2005 - D
06/17/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/10/2005 - D
06/17/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Pine Street, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Pine Street, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,902
Market value $1,644,600

Assessment History for 14 Pine Street, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Pine Street, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,644,600 $1,644,600 1.575 $25,902 -19.88%
2023 $1,112,500 $1,112,500 2.906 $32,329 +0.62%
2022 $1,112,500 $1,112,500 2.888 $32,129 +0.56%
2021 $1,112,500 $1,112,500 2.872 $31,951 -0.38%
2020 $1,112,500 $1,112,500 2.883 $32,073 +0.03%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,178
Median age 39
Average household income $217,137
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 18,335
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $706,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $690,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Pine Street, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Pine Street, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Pine Street, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 14 Pine Street, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 South St, Morristown 05/20/1992 $1,329,370
56 South St, Morristown 34,500 02/01/2008 $13,000,000
48 South St, Morristown 9,505 07/15/2014 $1
20 Pine St, Morristown 16,610 01/28/2003 $2,162,000
10 Pine St, Morristown 7,380 05/30/2019 $1,950,000
50 South St, Morristown 8,211 07/15/2014 $1
24 Pine St, Morristown 2,762 10/16/2025 $800,000
34 Pine St, Morristown 1,928 07/21/2020 $14
76 South St, Morristown 3,540 07/21/2009 $1,225,000
1 Morris St, Morristown 11,228