600 International Drive, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 600 International Drive, Budd Lake |
| Zip code | 07828 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Olive Township |
| Block | 107 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Budd Lake |
Sales & Tax Overview for 600 International Drive, Budd Lake
| Sale date | 11/28/2018 |
| Sale price | $4,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $106,857 |
Lot & Building Information for 600 International Drive, Budd Lake
| Building sqft | 47,260 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 4.38 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 600 International Drive, Budd Lake
- • Improvements for 600 International Drive, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 600 International Drive, Budd Lake
This Office - General (560) located at 600 International Drive, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 has a total of 47,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.
What is the year built & the current market value of 600 International Drive, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?600 International Drive, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,100,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 600 International Drive, Budd Lake
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/06/2020 |
| Last updated | 05/23/2026 |
The corporate image property is strategically located within the International Trade Center, offering exceptional convenience and accessibility. It is within walking distance of the Mt. Olive commuter rail station and sits directly off Route 80, ensuring easy transportation options. The property is in close proximity to hotels, restaurants, and the ITC Crossing Retail Center, providing a variety of amenities for employees and visitors. Additional features include a scenic walking path, an on-site day care facility, and nearby FedEx Customer Center and UPS services. The area is home to prominent neighbors such as BASF, Seiko, and Givaudan, reinforcing its status as a prime business location.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partial 1 Floor | Industrial | Listing price not available | 12,852 | Stephen R. Sander Robert Donnelly Jr. |
Past Sales & Property History for 600 International Drive, Budd Lake
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 International Drive, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 600 International Drive, Budd Lake
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 600 International Drive, Budd Lake
Access detailed property tax data for 600 International Drive, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $106,857 |
| Market value | $3,100,000 |
Assessment History for 600 International Drive, Budd Lake
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 International Drive, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 3.447 | $106,857 | +1.83% |
| 2024 | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 3.385 | $104,935 | +6.18% |
| 2023 | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 3.188 | $98,828 | -2.48% |
| 2022 | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 3.269 | $101,339 | +0.28% |
| 2021 | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 3.26 | $101,060 | +1.40% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,461 |
| Median age | 37.4 |
| Average household income | $139,438 |
| Family households | 71.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,005 |
| Owner occupied units | 55.2% |
| People per household (average) | 2.57 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $476,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $421,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 International Drive, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 International Drive, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 600 International Drive, Budd Lake
Here are the neighbors for 600 International Drive, Budd Lake.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Continental Dr, Budd Lake | 08/17/1987 | $1 | |
| 1 Route 206, Budd Lake | |||
| 26 Continental Dr, Budd Lake | 384 | ||
| 250 Rear Continental Dr, Budd Lake | 06/03/1991 | $1,038,100 | |
| 245 Continental Dr, Budd Lake | 884 | ||
| 30 Continental Dr, Budd Lake | 12/31/2000 | $1 | |
| 3000 Continental Dr, Budd Lake | 977,550 | 08/09/2017 | $10,000,000 |