Morris County  »  07828  »  Route 46  »  20 Route 46

20 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

20 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Route 46, Budd Lake
Zip code 07828
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 108
Lot 5
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Route 46, Budd Lake

Sale date 10/04/2017
Sale price $1,185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,928

Lot & Building Information for 20 Route 46, Budd Lake

Building sqft 8,960
Building class Store
Acreage 2.85
Year built 1969
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Route 46, Budd Lake

• • Improvements for 20 Route 46, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Route 46, Budd Lake

How many sq. ft. does 20 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 20 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 has a total of 8,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?

20 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Route 46, Budd Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Route 46, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2017 $1,185,000
07/11/2002 $1,450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Route 46, Budd Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Route 46, Budd Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2019 - D
04/01/2019 - R
Assignment
03/28/2019 - D
04/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/31/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Assignment
05/31/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/04/2017 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Route 46, Budd Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,928
Market value $1,150,000

Assessment History for 20 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Route 46, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 3.385 $38,928 +6.18%
2023 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 3.188 $36,662 -2.48%
2022 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 3.269 $37,594 +0.28%
2021 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 3.26 $37,490 +1.40%
2020 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 3.215 $36,973 +0.31%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,723
Median age 37
Average household income $132,400
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 5,847
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $451,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $391,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Route 46, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Route 46, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here are the neighbors for 20 Route 46, Budd Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Continental Dr, Budd Lake 08/17/1987 $1
1000 International Dr, Budd Lake 79,868 05/01/2025 $6,900,000
200 Continental Dr, Budd Lake
217 Waterloo Valley Rd, Budd Lake 12/31/2014 $1
600 International Dr, Budd Lake 47,260 11/28/2018 $4,100,000
1 Route 206, Budd Lake
2000 International Dr, Budd Lake 04/26/2021 $2,287,500
5000 Continental Dr, Budd Lake 12/26/1990 $5,000,000
3000 Continental Dr, Budd Lake 977,550 08/09/2017 $10,000,000
2011 International Dr, Budd Lake 11/24/1986 $1