Morris County  »  07054  »  Century Dr  »  6 Century Dr

6 Century Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

6 Century Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Century Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Century Drive, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 202
Lot 1.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Century Drive, Parsippany

Sale date 05/04/2017
Sale price $10
Current property tax $223,734

Lot & Building Information for 6 Century Drive, Parsippany

Building sqft 96,368
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 7.397
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Century Drive, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 6 Century Drive, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Century Drive, Parsippany

How many square feet does 6 Century Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 6 Century Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 96,368 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Century Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

6 Century Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,561,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6 Century Drive, Parsippany

Century Office Campus - 6 Century Drive
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 7.4 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

John G. Osborne
Isabel Freire
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#100 General Office $25/Sqft/Year 4,691 John G. Osborne
Isabel Freire
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Century Office Campus - 6 Century Drive
Century Office Campus - 6 Century Drive
6 Century Drive, Parsippany
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4691 Sqft
Price $25/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Century Drive, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Century Drive, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2017 $10
07/14/2016 $15,000,000
07/14/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Century Drive, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Century Drive, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/17/2025 - D
08/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2025 - D
08/11/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2021 - D
01/31/2022 - R
Mortgage Modification
12/22/2021 - D
01/31/2022 - R
Mortgage Modification
08/27/2020 - D
10/26/2020 - R
Mortgage Modification
08/27/2020 - D
10/26/2020 - R
Mortgage Modification
05/04/2017 - D
05/08/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2016 - D
07/22/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2016 - D
07/22/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Century Drive, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Century Drive, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $221,437
Current property tax $223,734
Market value $6,561,100

Assessment History for 6 Century Drive, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Century Drive, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,011,100 $7,011,100 3.375 $236,625 +1.90%
2023 $7,011,100 $7,011,100 3.312 $232,208 +2.51%
2022 $7,011,100 $7,011,100 3.231 $226,529 +4.36%
2021 $7,011,100 $7,011,100 3.096 $217,064 +2.18%
2020 $7,011,100 $7,011,100 3.03 $212,436 +12.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Century Drive, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Century Drive, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Century Drive, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 6 Century Drive, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Century Dr, Parsippany 67,817 03/08/2002 $6,625,000
3 Century Dr, Parsippany 68,203 05/12/1999 $270,000
4 Campus Dr, Parsippany 142,524 09/15/2020 $11,308,000
1 Century Dr, Parsippany 37,906 12/17/1986 $4,500,000
8 Sylvan Way, Parsippany 96,576 02/27/2012 $52,964,095
4 Century Dr, Parsippany 96,368 09/15/2025
1860 Route 10, Parsippany 3,229 12/13/2019 $14,500
16 White Birch Dr, Morris Plains 1,044 07/07/2003 $335,000
239 Johnson Rd, Morris Plains 1,587 10/18/2013 $310,000