Morris County  »  07054  »  Littleton Rd  »  1633 Littleton Rd

1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 202
Lot 3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany

Sale date 11/01/2002
Sale price $11,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,977

Lot & Building Information for 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 54,000
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 5.19
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district Specialized Economic Development District - 10 Ac. (SED-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 54,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,864,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2002 $11,350,000

Title Documents for 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/16/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Agreement
05/16/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Agreement
09/15/2020 - D
10/29/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/05/2023
09/15/2020 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/05/2023
11/01/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,027
Current property tax $41,977
Market value $1,864,000

Assessment History for 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,864,000 $1,864,000 2.201 $41,027 -53.50%
2024 $2,614,000 $2,614,000 3.375 $88,223 -9.98%
2023 $2,959,000 $2,959,000 3.312 $98,002 +2.51%
2022 $2,959,000 $2,959,000 3.231 $95,605 +4.36%
2021 $2,959,000 $2,959,000 3.096 $91,611 +2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1633 Littleton Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Apple Montessori School of Morris Plains NR Private PK-K 89 0.56
Littleton Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 411 0.81
Littleton Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 411 0.81
Mountview Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 248 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Brooklawn Middle School 6 Public 6-8 904 0.88
Pg Chambers School NR Private PK-8 114 1.63
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.72
Borough Elementary School 8 Public 3-8 376 1.89
Allegro School NR Private PK, K-12 57 2.02

Nearest high schools

Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 1.02
Allegro School NR Private PK, K-12 57 2.02
Morris County School Of Technology 9 Public 9-12 820 2.42