Morris County  »  07054  »  Hilton CT  »  1 Hilton CT

1 Hilton Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

1 Hilton Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Hilton Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 202
Lot 3.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany

Sale date 08/19/2004
Sale price $76,164,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $638,395

Lot & Building Information for 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany

Building sqft 333,991
Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 15.76
Year built 1980
Units 517

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (280) located at 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 333,991 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

1 Hilton Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $28,347,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 517 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2004 $76,164,000
06/28/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2020 - D
01/06/2021 - R
Assignment
05/15/2018 - D
06/06/2018 - R
Assignment
05/15/2018 - D
06/06/2018 - R
Assignment
04/09/2018 - D
04/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/19/2004 - D
08/25/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $623,937
Current property tax $638,395
Market value $28,347,900

Assessment History for 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $28,347,900 $28,347,900 2.201 $623,937 -34.79%
2024 $28,347,900 $28,347,900 3.375 $956,742 +1.90%
2023 $28,347,900 $28,347,900 3.312 $938,882 -17.79%
2022 $35,347,900 $35,347,900 3.231 $1,142,091 +4.36%
2021 $35,347,900 $35,347,900 3.096 $1,094,371 +2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,480
Median age 41.8
Average household income $140,505
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 12,252
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 1 Hilton Court, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Campus Dr, Parsippany 10/12/2023 $13,490,000
2 Campus Dr, Parsippany 89,505 01/03/2024 $9,727,000
15 Sylvan Way, Parsippany 374,691 09/28/2005 $75,000,000
4 Campus Dr, Parsippany 142,524 09/15/2020 $11,308,000
8 Sylvan Way, Parsippany 96,576 02/27/2012 $52,964,095
1 Sylvan Way, Parsippany 150,784 09/15/2020 $15,662,000
7 Campus Dr, Parsippany 180,579 06/11/2025 $16,321
4 Sylvan Way, Parsippany 103,320 11/07/2019 $13,250,000
6 Campus Dr, Parsippany 142,524 09/15/2020 $9,570,000