Morris County  »  07054  »  Route 46  »  3339 Route 46

3339 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

3339 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3339 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3339 Route 46, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 411
Lot 24.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3339 Route 46, Parsippany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3339 Route 46, Parsippany

Building sqft 34,364
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 8.79

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3339 Route 46, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 3339 Route 46, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3339 Route 46, Parsippany

How many square feet does 3339 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have?

This Public Property (15C) located at 3339 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 34,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3339 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,563,900, the tax amount paid for 3339 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $188,491.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3339 Route 46, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3339 Route 46, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3339 Route 46, Parsippany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3339 Route 46, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 3339 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $188,491
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,563,900

Assessment History for 3339 Route 46, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3339 Route 46, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,563,900 $8,563,900 2.201 $188,491 -34.79%
2024 $8,563,900 $8,563,900 3.375 $289,032 +1.90%
2023 $8,563,900 $8,563,900 3.312 $283,636 +2.51%
2022 $8,563,900 $8,563,900 3.231 $276,700 +4.36%
2021 $8,563,900 $8,563,900 3.096 $265,138 +2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3339 Route 46, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3339 Route 46, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
Eastlake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 370 0.64
Eastlake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 370 0.64
Intervale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 266 0.81

Nearest middle schools

St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 1.34
Brooklawn Middle School 6 Public 6-8 904 1.38
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 1.48
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.49

Nearest high schools

Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 1.48
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.49
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.49
Academy For Biotechnology 9 Public 9-12 13 1.64