Parsippany Commons - 3219 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3219 Route 46, Parsippany |
| Zip code | 07054 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Parsippany Tr Hls Township |
| Block | 411 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3219 Route 46, Parsippany
| Sale date | 06/24/2003 |
| Sale price | $4,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $146,432 |
Lot & Building Information for 3219 Route 46, Parsippany
| Building sqft | 57,959 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 3.38 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3219 Route 46, Parsippany
- • Improvements for 3219 Route 46, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3219 Route 46, Parsippany
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at Parsippany Commons - 3219 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 57,959 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.
What is the year built & the current market value of Parsippany Commons - 3219 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054?Parsippany Commons - 3219 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,294,200.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 3219 Route 46, Parsippany
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/30/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/06/2026 |
| Lot size | 3.5 Acre |
AA
Nestled in an ever-expanding business community, Parsippany Commons offers 54,619 sf (+/-) of medical, dental and professional office space for lease in Morris County, NJ. The newly renovated, three-story building features two passenger elevators providing easy access to all levels.
Attractive atrium windows cover the entire façade, creating an open and airy interior infused with natural sunlight. Parsippany Commons also offers ample surface level parking, including 70 covered spaces on the lower level.
Situated on heavily traveled Route 46, this commercial property for lease is easily accessible from Routes 10, 46, 80, 202 and Interstate 287.
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 | Office / Medical | Listing price not available | 4,393 | Victor Kelly (908) 874-8686 |
| 204 | Office / Medical | Listing price not available | 2,283 | Victor Kelly (908) 874-8686 |
| 201-202, 207 | Office / Medical | Listing price not available | 8,417 | Victor Kelly (908) 874-8686 |
| 203 | Office / Medical | Listing price not available | 2,927 | Victor Kelly (908) 874-8686 |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/27/2017 |
| Last updated | 03/26/2026 |
| Lot size | 3.38 Acre |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #110 | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,393 | Frederic Hyatt |
| #203 | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,927 | Frederic Hyatt |
| #204 | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,283 | Frederic Hyatt |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/19/2021 |
| Last updated | 04/28/2026 |
AANestled in an ever-expanding business community, Parsippany Commons offers 54,619 sf (+/-) of medical, dental and professional office space for lease in Morris County, NJ. The newly renovated, three-story building features two passenger elevators providing easy access to all levels. Attractive atrium windows cover the entire façade, creating an open and airy interior infused with natural sunlight. Parsippany Commons also offers ample surface level parking, including 70 covered spaces on the lower level. Situated on heavily traveled Route 46, this commercial property for lease is easily accessible from Routes 10, 46, 80, 202 and Interstate 287. Parsippany Commons is the perfect location for a professional, medical or dental office.Nestled in an ever-expanding business community, Parsippany Commons offers 54,619 sf (+/-) of medical, dental and professional office space for lease in Morris County, NJ. The newly renovated, three-story building features two passenger elevators providing easy access to all levels. Attractive atrium windows cover the entire façade, creating an open and airy interior infused with natural sunlight. Parsippany Commons also offers ample surface level parking, including 70 covered spaces on the lower level. Situated on heavily traveled Route 46, this commercial property for lease is easily accessible from Routes 10, 46, 80, 202 and Interstate 287. Parsippany Commons is the perfect location for a professional, medical or dental office.
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 110 | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,393 | Victor Kelly |
| Suites 201-202, 207 | General Office | Listing price not available | 8,417 | Victor Kelly |
| Suite 203 | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,927 | Victor Kelly |
| Suite 204 | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,283 | Victor Kelly |
Past Sales & Property History for 3219 Route 46, Parsippany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3219 Route 46, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2003 | $4,600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3219 Route 46, Parsippany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3219 Route 46, Parsippany
Access detailed property tax data for Parsippany Commons - Parsippany Commons - 3219 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $144,929 |
| Current property tax | $146,432 |
| Market value | $4,294,200 |
Assessment History for 3219 Route 46, Parsippany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3219 Route 46, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,294,200 | $4,294,200 | 3.375 | $144,929 | -40.01% |
| 2023 | $7,294,200 | $7,294,200 | 3.312 | $241,584 | +2.51% |
| 2022 | $7,294,200 | $7,294,200 | 3.231 | $235,676 | +4.36% |
| 2021 | $7,294,200 | $7,294,200 | 3.096 | $225,828 | +2.18% |
| 2020 | $7,294,200 | $7,294,200 | 3.03 | $221,014 | +2.78% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 30,139 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $138,520 |
| Family households | 64.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,134 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $580,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $541,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3219 Route 46, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3219 Route 46, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3219 Route 46, Parsippany
Here are the neighbors for Parsippany Commons - 3219 Route 46, Parsippany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3129 Route 46, Parsippany | 2,340 | 12/31/2007 | $10 |
| 4 Prince Rd, Parsippany | 2,146 | 01/03/1992 | $202,128 |
| 6 Prince Rd, Parsippany | 2,146 | 09/21/2009 | $437,500 |
| 3299 Route 46, Parsippany | 13,652 | ||
| 3469 Route 46, Parsippany | 23,719 | 03/25/2022 | $6,640,000 |
| 205 Cherry Hill Rd, Parsippany | 6,872 | 12/06/1996 | $1 |