Morris County  »  07005  »  Fanny Rd  »  10 Fanny Rd

10 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

10 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Fanny Road, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 448
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Fanny Road, Boonton

Sale date 01/25/2024
Sale price $2,687,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,276

Lot & Building Information for 10 Fanny Road, Boonton

Building sqft 15,818
Building class Store
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1946
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Fanny Road, Boonton

• • Improvements for 10 Fanny Road, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Fanny Road, Boonton

How many sq. ft. does 10 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 has a total of 15,818 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005?

10 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Fanny Road, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Fanny Road, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2024 $2,687,000
07/01/2019 $344,843
07/01/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Fanny Road, Boonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Fanny Road, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2024 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Assignment
07/01/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/01/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Fanny Road, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,613
Current property tax $29,276
Market value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 10 Fanny Road, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Fanny Road, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.201 $28,613 -34.79%
2024 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 3.375 $43,875 +1.90%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 3.312 $43,056 +2.51%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 3.231 $42,003 +4.36%
2021 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 3.096 $40,248 +2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,307
Median age 41.5
Average household income $168,824
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 5,801
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $548,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Fanny Road, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Fanny Road, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Fanny Road, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 10 Fanny Road, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Fanny Rd, Boonton 08/18/2023 $868,000
34 Intervale Rd, Boonton 720 10/09/2007 $1
48 Intervale Rd, Boonton 384 05/14/1987
56 Fanny Rd, Boonton 16,000 02/06/2007 $1
46 Parsippany Blvd, Boonton 17,488
30 Intervale Rd, Boonton 1,492 03/01/2006 $262,000
46 Intervale Rd, Boonton 1,744
48 A Intervale Rd, Boonton 736 05/14/1987
90 Fanny Rd, Boonton 24,418 01/14/1994 $578,950
50 Intervale Rd, Boonton 25,789 10/27/2014 $3,000,000
68 Fanny Rd, Boonton 5,948 10/06/2005 $850,000