Morris County  »  07005  »  Fanny Rd  »  99 Fanny Rd

99 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

99 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Fanny Road, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 449
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Fanny Road, Boonton

Sale date 04/01/2005
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,190

Lot & Building Information for 99 Fanny Road, Boonton

Building sqft 4,360
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 99 Fanny Road, Boonton

• • Improvements for 99 Fanny Road, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Fanny Road, Boonton

How many sq. ft. does 99 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 99 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 has a total of 4,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $298.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005?

99 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $718,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Fanny Road, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Fanny Road, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2005 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 99 Fanny Road, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2022 - D
12/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/14/2021 - D
05/28/2021 - R
Assignment
05/14/2021 - D
05/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2005 - D
04/11/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Fanny Road, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,823
Current property tax $16,190
Market value $718,900

Assessment History for 99 Fanny Road, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Fanny Road, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $718,900 $718,900 2.201 $15,823 -34.79%
2024 $718,900 $718,900 3.375 $24,263 +1.90%
2023 $718,900 $718,900 3.312 $23,810 +2.51%
2022 $718,900 $718,900 3.231 $23,228 +4.36%
2021 $718,900 $718,900 3.096 $22,257 +2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,307
Median age 41.5
Average household income $168,824
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 5,801
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $548,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Fanny Road, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Fanny Road, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Fanny Road, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 99 Fanny Road, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Parsippany Blvd, Boonton 20,825 12/12/2019 $2,394,000
92 Parsippany Blvd, Boonton 3,314 06/05/2008 $750,000
78 Fanny Rd, Boonton 08/18/2023 $868,000
10 Fanny Rd, Boonton 15,818 01/25/2024 $2,687,000
34 Intervale Rd, Boonton 720 10/09/2007 $1
46 Parsippany Blvd, Boonton 17,488
6 Intervale Rd, Boonton 800 09/17/2024 $502,008
56 Fanny Rd, Boonton 16,000 02/06/2007 $1
30 Intervale Rd, Boonton 1,492 03/01/2006 $262,000
8 Intervale Rd, Boonton 1,068 10/15/2004 $269,000