Morris County  »  07005  »  Fanny Rd  »  90 Fanny Rd

90 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

90 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Fanny Road, Boonton
Zip code 07005
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 448
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Fanny Road, Boonton

Sale date 01/14/1994
Sale price $578,950
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,938

Lot & Building Information for 90 Fanny Road, Boonton

Building sqft 24,418
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 4.1
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Fanny Road, Boonton

• • Improvements for 90 Fanny Road, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Fanny Road, Boonton

How many sq. ft. does 90 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 90 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 has a total of 24,418 square feet and a current price per square foot of $23.

What is the market value of 90 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005?

The current market value is $1,373,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Fanny Road, Boonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Fanny Road, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/1994 $578,950

Title Documents for 90 Fanny Road, Boonton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Fanny Road, Boonton

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Fanny Road, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,237
Current property tax $30,938
Market value $1,373,800

Assessment History for 90 Fanny Road, Boonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Fanny Road, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,373,800 $1,373,800 2.201 $30,237 -34.79%
2024 $1,373,800 $1,373,800 3.375 $46,366 +1.90%
2023 $1,373,800 $1,373,800 3.312 $45,500 +2.51%
2022 $1,373,800 $1,373,800 3.231 $44,387 +4.36%
2021 $1,373,800 $1,373,800 3.096 $42,533 +2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,307
Median age 41.5
Average household income $168,824
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 5,801
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $548,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Fanny Road, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Fanny Road, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Fanny Road, Boonton

Here are the neighbors for 90 Fanny Road, Boonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Parsippany Blvd, Boonton 20,825 12/12/2019 $2,394,000
92 Parsippany Blvd, Boonton 3,314 06/05/2008 $750,000
78 Fanny Rd, Boonton 08/18/2023 $868,000
10 Fanny Rd, Boonton 15,818 01/25/2024 $2,687,000
34 Intervale Rd, Boonton 720 10/09/2007 $1
46 Parsippany Blvd, Boonton 17,488
6 Intervale Rd, Boonton 800 09/17/2024 $502,008
56 Fanny Rd, Boonton 16,000 02/06/2007 $1
30 Intervale Rd, Boonton 1,492 03/01/2006 $262,000
8 Intervale Rd, Boonton 1,068 10/15/2004 $269,000
10 Intervale Rd, Boonton 1,072
99 Fanny Rd, Boonton 4,360 04/01/2005 $1,300,000
2 Intervale Rd, Boonton 1,272 09/13/2011 $200,000
68 Fanny Rd, Boonton 5,948 10/06/2005 $850,000
49 Fanny Rd, Boonton 15,278