Morris County  »  07054  »  Baldwin Rd  »  265 Baldwin Rd

265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 712
Lot 38.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Current property tax $6,893

Lot & Building Information for 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 1,762
Building class Office-Condo (566)
Acreage 0.027

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

How many square feet does 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have?

This Office-Condo (566) located at 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 1,762 square feet.

What is the market value of 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

The current market value is $195,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2018 - D
10/03/2018 - R
Amendment
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,598
Current property tax $6,893
Market value $195,500

Assessment History for 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $195,500 $195,500 3.375 $6,598 +1.90%
2023 $195,500 $195,500 3.312 $6,475 +2.51%
2022 $195,500 $195,500 3.231 $6,317 +4.36%
2021 $195,500 $195,500 3.096 $6,053 +2.18%
2020 $195,500 $195,500 3.03 $5,924 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 265 Baldwin Road, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
245 Baldwin Rd, Parsippany 1,164 11/19/2025 $265,000
275 Baldwin Rd, Parsippany 1,164 12/03/2013 $230,000
12 Jagged Rock Rd, Parsippany 2,165 10/28/2010 $495,000
1280 Route 46, Parsippany 15,216 12/23/2022 $2,350,000
1300 Route 46, Parsippany 6,254 12/23/2022 $1,850,000
259 Baldwin Rd, Parsippany 1,164 08/31/2021 $190,000
199 Baldwin Rd, Parsippany 19,448 01/27/2017 $2,900,000
22 Jagged Rock Rd, Parsippany 2,267 01/14/1994 $255,000
14 Jagged Rock Rd, Parsippany 1,372 08/06/2002 $1