Morris County  »  07054  »  Baldwin Rd  »  199 Baldwin Rd

199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 712
Lot 41

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Sale date 01/27/2017
Sale price $2,900,000
Current property tax $76,997

Lot & Building Information for 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 19,448
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.446
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 19,448 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.

What is the year built & the current market value of 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,183,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2017 $2,900,000
09/24/2004 $2,100,000
12/28/1995 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2017 - D
01/31/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/2004 - D
10/07/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $73,700
Current property tax $76,997
Market value $2,183,700

Assessment History for 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,183,700 $2,183,700 3.375 $73,700 +1.90%
2023 $2,183,700 $2,183,700 3.312 $72,324 +2.51%
2022 $2,183,700 $2,183,700 3.231 $70,555 +4.36%
2021 $2,183,700 $2,183,700 3.096 $67,607 +2.18%
2020 $2,183,700 $2,183,700 3.03 $66,166 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 199 Baldwin Road, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Summit St, Parsippany 1,360
245 Baldwin Rd, Parsippany 1,164 11/19/2025 $265,000
275 Baldwin Rd, Parsippany 1,164 12/03/2013 $230,000
1280 Route 46, Parsippany 15,216 12/23/2022 $2,350,000
1300 Route 46, Parsippany 6,254 12/23/2022 $1,850,000
200 Ball Ave, Parsippany 1,600 09/24/2013 $300,000
184 Ball Ave, Parsippany 2,600 12/08/2016 $389,000
259 Baldwin Rd, Parsippany 1,164 08/31/2021 $190,000
1330 Route 46, Parsippany 5,696
239 Baldwin Rd, Parsippany 1,164 08/30/2021 $170,000