Morris County  »  07054  »  Edwards Rd  »  750 Edwards Rd

750 Edwards Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

750 Edwards Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 Edwards Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 766
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany

Sale date 08/24/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,505

Lot & Building Information for 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 7,812
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 4.73
Year built 1993
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 7,812 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

750 Edwards Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2015 $10
02/14/2011 $1
04/07/1989 $97,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/2015 - D
08/31/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/14/2011 - D
02/23/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/07/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,407
Current property tax $15,505
Market value $700,000

Assessment History for 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $700,000 2.201 $15,407 -34.79%
2024 $700,000 $700,000 3.375 $23,625 +1.90%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 3.312 $23,184 +2.51%
2022 $700,000 $700,000 3.231 $22,617 +4.36%
2021 $700,000 $700,000 3.096 $21,672 +2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,480
Median age 41.8
Average household income $140,505
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 12,252
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 750 Edwards Road, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
760 Edwards Rd, Parsippany 1,498 03/22/1991 $86,000
662 Edwards Rd, Parsippany 872 04/16/2001 $1
27 Alan Dr, Parsippany 3,128 09/18/1990 $191,000
950 Edwards Rd, Parsippany 9,470 01/31/2022 $1,900,000
129 S Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 4,164 05/28/2019
279 S Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 2,506
29 Alan Dr, Parsippany 1,372 02/25/2010 $410,000
986 Edwards Rd, Parsippany 9,823 06/05/2014 $850,000
285 Route 46, Parsippany 03/27/2023