Morris County  »  07054  »  Route 46  »  309-345 Route 46

309-345 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

309-345 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

309-345 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 767
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany

Sale date 12/19/2012
Sale price $3,875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,497

Lot & Building Information for 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany

Building sqft 15,443
Building class Store
Acreage 1.79
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 15,443 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the year built & the current market value of 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

309-345 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,602,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2012 $3,875,000
12/08/2007 $3,875,000
12/11/1996 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Assignment
12/19/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2012 - D
01/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/08/2007 - D
04/01/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $54,078
Current property tax $56,497
Market value $1,602,300

Assessment History for 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,602,300 $1,602,300 3.375 $54,078 +1.90%
2023 $1,602,300 $1,602,300 3.312 $53,068 +2.51%
2022 $1,602,300 $1,602,300 3.231 $51,770 +4.36%
2021 $1,602,300 $1,602,300 3.096 $49,607 +2.18%
2020 $1,602,300 $1,602,300 3.03 $48,550 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 309-345 Route 46, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
760 Edwards Rd, Parsippany 1,498 03/22/1991 $86,000
662 Edwards Rd, Parsippany 872 04/16/2001 $1
261 Route 46, Parsippany 4,850 04/08/1992
115-147 Route 46, Parsippany 12,060
950 Edwards Rd, Parsippany 9,470 01/31/2022 $1,900,000
161 Route 46, Parsippany 1 12/05/2008 $1
986 Edwards Rd, Parsippany 9,823 06/05/2014 $850,000
285 Route 46, Parsippany 03/27/2023
277 Route 46, Parsippany 1,800 07/21/2014 $1