145-151 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information
145-151 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany |
| Zip code | 07054 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Parsippany Tr Hls Township |
| Block | 767 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany
| Sale date | 03/10/1995 |
| Sale price | $700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,699 |
Lot & Building Information for 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany
| Building sqft | 4,160 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany
- • Improvements for 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany
145-151 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1962 and has a total of 4,160 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $844,200, the tax amount paid for 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $18,580.
When was 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?145-151 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 03/10/1995 for $700,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/1995 | $700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany
Access detailed property tax data for 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,581 |
| Current property tax | $18,699 |
| Market value | $844,200 |
Assessment History for 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844,200 | $844,200 | 2.201 | $18,581 | -34.79% |
| 2024 | $844,200 | $844,200 | 3.375 | $28,492 | +1.90% |
| 2023 | $844,200 | $844,200 | 3.312 | $27,960 | +2.51% |
| 2022 | $844,200 | $844,200 | 3.231 | $27,276 | +4.36% |
| 2021 | $844,200 | $844,200 | 3.096 | $26,136 | +2.18% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,480 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $140,505 |
| Family households | 63.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,252 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.39 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $592,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $576,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany
Here are the neighbors for 145-151 Route 46, Parsippany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 115-147 Route 46, Parsippany | 12,060 | ||
| 723 Edwards Rd, Parsippany | 1,762 | 03/26/2025 | |
| 261 Route 46, Parsippany | 4,850 | 04/08/1992 | |
| 80 New Rd, Parsippany | |||
| 771 Edwards Rd, Parsippany | 1,660 | 02/27/2019 | $420,000 |
| 130 New Rd, Parsippany | 04/29/2021 | $15,088,501 | |