799 Edwards Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information
799 Edwards Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany |
| Zip code | 07054 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Parsippany Tr Hls Township |
| Block | 767 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany
| Sale date | 03/10/2005 |
| Sale price | $3,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $68,383 |
Lot & Building Information for 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany
| Building sqft | 28,661 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 2.54 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany
- • Improvements for 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 28,661 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.
What is the year built & the current market value of 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?799 Edwards Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,939,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany
Access detailed property tax data for 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $65,455 |
| Current property tax | $68,383 |
| Market value | $1,939,400 |
Assessment History for 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,939,400 | $1,939,400 | 3.375 | $65,455 | +1.90% |
| 2023 | $1,939,400 | $1,939,400 | 3.312 | $64,233 | +2.51% |
| 2022 | $1,939,400 | $1,939,400 | 3.231 | $62,662 | +4.36% |
| 2021 | $1,939,400 | $1,939,400 | 3.096 | $60,044 | +2.18% |
| 2020 | $1,939,400 | $1,939,400 | 3.03 | $58,764 | +2.78% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 30,139 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $138,520 |
| Family households | 64.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,134 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $580,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $541,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany
Here are the neighbors for 799 Edwards Road, Parsippany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 963 Edwards Rd, Parsippany | 1,400 | 06/02/2006 | $150,000 |
| 939 Edwards Rd, Parsippany | 1,894 | 12/17/2021 | $4,500,000 |
| 915 Edwards Rd, Parsippany | 10,127 | 08/12/1999 | $210,000 |
| 250 New Rd, Parsippany | 1,164 | 01/13/2004 | $337,500 |
| 723 Edwards Rd, Parsippany | 1,762 | 03/26/2025 | |