Morris County  »  07869  »  Emery Ave  »  13 Emery Ave

13 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

13 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 73
Lot 60

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph

Sale date 03/16/2012
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,956

Lot & Building Information for 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph

Building sqft 19,552
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 5.19
Year built 1982
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph

• • Improvements for 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph

How many sq. ft. does 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 19,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869?

13 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,079,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2012 $990,000
12/26/2007 $1
09/28/2005 $2,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
01/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/16/2012 - D
10/09/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/26/2007 - D
12/28/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,956
Market value $2,079,000

Assessment History for 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,079,000 $2,079,000 2.932 $60,956 +3.57%
2024 $2,079,000 $2,079,000 2.831 $58,856 +2.57%
2023 $2,079,000 $2,079,000 2.76 $57,380 +3.25%
2022 $2,079,000 $2,079,000 2.673 $55,572 +0.79%
2021 $2,079,000 $2,079,000 2.652 $55,135 +1.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,022
Median age 39.3
Average household income $213,883
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 8,941
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $671,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 13 Emery Avenue, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Emery Ave, Randolph 30,948 07/28/2005 $2,175,000
3 Emery Ave, Randolph 15,324 01/19/2000 $845,000
4 Mac Spar Dr, Randolph 2,785 05/20/2022 $776,000
8 Mac Spar Dr, Randolph 2,420
10 Emery Ave, Randolph 01/22/2018
620 Route 10, Randolph 1,440 12/09/2020 $380,000
5 W Elizabeth Dr, Randolph 2,574 08/25/2006 $525,000
614 Route 10, Randolph 1,164 12/02/2008 $1
2 Mac Spar Dr, Randolph 2,864
12 Emery Ave, Randolph 25,545 01/22/2018
4 Emery Ave, Randolph 18,000 11/29/2017 $1,875,000