5 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
5 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph |
| Zip code | 07869 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 73 |
| Lot | 64 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph
| Sale date | 10/16/2024 |
| Sale price | $3,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $37,541 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph
| Building sqft | 16,800 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 1.55 |
| Year built | 1966 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph
- • Improvements for 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 16,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.
What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869?5 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,280,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $37,541 |
| Market value | $1,280,400 |
Assessment History for 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280,400 | $1,280,400 | 2.932 | $37,541 | +11.69% |
| 2024 | $1,187,300 | $1,187,300 | 2.831 | $33,612 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $1,187,300 | $1,187,300 | 2.76 | $32,769 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $1,187,300 | $1,187,300 | 2.673 | $31,737 | +17.45% |
| 2021 | $1,018,900 | $1,018,900 | 2.652 | $27,021 | +1.03% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,022 |
| Median age | 39.3 |
| Average household income | $213,883 |
| Family households | 77.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,941 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.9 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $671,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $654,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph
Here are the neighbors for 5 Emery Avenue, Randolph.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Emery Ave, Randolph | 30,948 | 07/28/2005 | $2,175,000 |
| 13 Emery Ave, Randolph | 19,552 | 03/16/2012 | $990,000 |
| 3 Emery Ave, Randolph | 15,324 | 01/19/2000 | $845,000 |
| 4 Mac Spar Dr, Randolph | 2,785 | 05/20/2022 | $776,000 |
| 8 Mac Spar Dr, Randolph | 2,420 | ||
| 10 Emery Ave, Randolph | 01/22/2018 | ||
| 12 Mac Spar Dr, Randolph | 2,508 | ||