7 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
7 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph |
| Zip code | 07869 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 73 |
| Lot | 63 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph
| Sale date | 09/21/2013 |
| Sale price | $850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,690 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph
| Building sqft | 11,200 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 1.033 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph
- • Improvements for 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 11,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869?7 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $836,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,690 |
| Market value | $836,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $836,800 | $836,800 | 2.831 | $23,690 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $836,800 | $836,800 | 2.76 | $23,096 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $836,800 | $836,800 | 2.673 | $22,368 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $836,800 | $836,800 | 2.652 | $22,192 | +1.03% |
| 2020 | $836,800 | $836,800 | 2.625 | $21,966 | +1.16% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 25,919 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $211,569 |
| Family households | 78.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,016 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $633,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $642,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph
Here are the neighbors for 7 Emery Avenue, Randolph.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Emery Ave, Randolph | 30,948 | 07/28/2005 | $2,175,000 |
| 13 Emery Ave, Randolph | 19,552 | 03/16/2012 | $990,000 |
| 3 Emery Ave, Randolph | 15,324 | 01/19/2000 | $845,000 |
| 4 Mac Spar Dr, Randolph | 2,785 | 05/20/2022 | $776,000 |
| 8 Mac Spar Dr, Randolph | 2,420 | ||
| 10 Emery Ave, Randolph | 01/22/2018 | ||
| 620 Route 10, Randolph | 1,440 | 12/09/2020 | $380,000 |