25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information
25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway |
| Zip code | 07866 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Rockaway Township |
| Block | 22102 |
| Lot | 5.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway
| Sale date | 01/20/2022 |
| Sale price | $19,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $460,088 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway
| Building sqft | 124,041 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 13.72 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway
- • Improvements for 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway
This Store-Other (739) located at 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 has a total of 124,041 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.
What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866?25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,680,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $460,088 |
| Market value | $18,680,000 |
Assessment History for 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,680,000 | $18,680,000 | 2.463 | $460,088 | -19.32% |
| 2024 | $22,241,500 | $22,241,500 | 2.564 | $570,272 | +10.61% |
| 2023 | $19,648,100 | $19,648,100 | 2.624 | $515,566 | +3.81% |
| 2022 | $18,244,700 | $18,244,700 | 2.722 | $496,621 | +8.36% |
| 2021 | $16,149,100 | $16,149,100 | 2.838 | $458,311 | -0.11% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,663 |
| Median age | 44.3 |
| Average household income | $165,655 |
| Family households | 70.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,645 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.62 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $481,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $413,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway
Here are the neighbors for 25 Green Pond Road, Rockaway.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sanders Rd, Rockaway | 1,944 | 09/01/2000 | $210,000 |
| 15 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway | 12/22/2011 | $1,160,000 | |
| 9 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway | 5,897 | 07/13/2009 | $1,080,000 |
| 701 Ford Rd, Rockaway | 88,180 | 09/29/2017 | $11,800,000 |
| 34 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway | 10/27/1997 | $192,500 | |
| 129 Hibernia Ave, Rockaway | 13,140 | ||