Morris County  »  74 Green Pond Rd

74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway
Zip code 07866
County Morris
Municipality Rockaway Township
Block 22103
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

Sale date 11/13/2018
Sale price $6,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $213,877

Lot & Building Information for 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

Building sqft 57,815
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 5.3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

• • Improvements for 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

How many sq. ft. does 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 has a total of 57,815 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the market value of 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866?

The current market value is $8,683,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2018 $6,200,000
06/20/2007 $3,875,000
08/29/1996 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
Assignment
11/13/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/13/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/2007 - D
07/05/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $213,877
Market value $8,683,600

Assessment History for 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,683,600 $8,683,600 2.463 $213,877 +1.40%
2024 $8,226,600 $8,226,600 2.564 $210,930 +15.54%
2023 $6,957,100 $6,957,100 2.624 $182,554 +14.27%
2022 $5,869,000 $5,869,000 2.722 $159,754 +25.95%
2021 $4,469,200 $4,469,200 2.838 $126,836 -0.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,663
Median age 44.3
Average household income $165,655
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 8,645
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $481,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway

Here are the neighbors for 74 Green Pond Road, Rockaway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway 20,240 07/01/2021 $2,600,000
92 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway 05/29/2013 $4,081,330
7 Sanders Rd, Rockaway 2,938 05/19/2009 $375,000
35 Green Pond Rd, Rockaway 20,304 03/14/2024 $2,100,000
13 Sanders Rd, Rockaway 2,240 12/15/2014 $425,000
9 Sanders Rd, Rockaway 2,141 10/11/2018 $343,000
601 Ford Rd, Rockaway 20,550 10/27/2016 $1,395,703
17 Sanders Rd, Rockaway 1,664
7 A Sanders Rd, Rockaway 3,532 08/25/2011 $415,000