Morris County  »  07876  »  Route 10  »  274 Route 10

274 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

274 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

274 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 274 Route 10, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 5104
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 274 Route 10, Succasunna

Property tax $74,446

Lot & Building Information for 274 Route 10, Succasunna

Building sqft 16,381
Building class Store
Acreage 1.68

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 274 Route 10, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 274 Route 10, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 274 Route 10, Succasunna

How many square feet does 274 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 274 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 has a total of 16,381 square feet.

What is the market value of 274 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

The current market value is $2,708,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 274 Route 10, Succasunna

No photo available
274 Route 10 West
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/23/2026
Last updated 04/03/2026

AA

• Approx. 20,000 sf Multi-Tenanted Neighborhood Strip Center

• Located at Signalized Route 10 U-turn at Main St.— Over 35,000 cars daily

• Building/Marquee/Monument/Drive-Thru Signage

• Abundant Parking

• Zoning: B-2

• Located within Western Morris County ‘s Retail Hub at Roxbury Mall & Ledgewood Commons

• Close Proximity to Route 46/80/287

 

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 3,600 Helene Elbaum
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
274 Route 10 West
274 Route 10, Succasunna
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3600 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 274 Route 10, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 274 Route 10, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 274 Route 10, Succasunna

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 274 Route 10, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 274 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $74,446
Market value $2,708,100

Assessment History for 274 Route 10, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 274 Route 10, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,708,100 $2,708,100 2.749 $74,446 +1.59%
2023 $2,708,100 $2,708,100 2.706 $73,281 +0.97%
2022 $2,708,100 $2,708,100 2.68 $72,577 +1.75%
2021 $2,708,100 $2,708,100 2.634 $71,331 +0.19%
2020 $2,708,100 $2,708,100 2.629 $71,196 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,667
Median age 45
Average household income $182,062
Family households 85.3%
Occupied housing units 3,268
Owner occupied units 93.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 274 Route 10, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 274 Route 10, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 274 Route 10, Succasunna

Here are the neighbors for 274 Route 10, Succasunna.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 Main St, Succasunna 1,858 05/10/2019 $220,000
5 Ruth CT, Succasunna 2,610
19 Kentwood Rd, Succasunna 2,762 08/22/2017 $430,000
268 Route 10, Succasunna
276 Route 10, Succasunna 1,477 11/01/2023 $532,500
7 Ruth CT, Succasunna 2,214 03/19/2004 $370,000
262 Route 10, Succasunna 4,432 11/19/2009 $1,000,000
124 Main St, Succasunna 12,760
11 Ruth CT, Succasunna 1,692
3 Ruth CT, Succasunna 2,718 10/31/1997 $245,000
150 Main St, Succasunna 2,840 08/13/2004 $450,000
260 Route 10, Succasunna 13,288
200 Route 10, Succasunna 06/05/2008 $1
23 Kentwood Rd, Succasunna 2,346 11/19/2019 $1
278 Route 10, Succasunna 3,200 11/14/2022 $1,100,000
240 Route 10, Succasunna 3,669 06/05/2008 $1
17 Kentwood Rd, Succasunna 2,024 05/24/2017 $385,000
10 Ruth CT, Succasunna 2,231 03/02/2016 $352,500