124 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information
124 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 124 Main Street, Succasunna |
| Zip code | 07876 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 5201 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Main Street, Succasunna
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 124 Main Street, Succasunna
| Building sqft | 12,760 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.931 |
| Year built | 1966 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 124 Main Street, Succasunna
- • Improvements for 124 Main Street, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 124 Main Street, Succasunna
124 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1966 and has a total of 12,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 124 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $876,100, the tax amount paid for 124 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $24,714.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 124 Main Street, Succasunna
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Main Street, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 124 Main Street, Succasunna
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 124 Main Street, Succasunna
Access detailed property tax data for 124 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,084 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $876,100 |
Assessment History for 124 Main Street, Succasunna
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Main Street, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $876,100 | $876,100 | 2.749 | $24,084 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $876,100 | $876,100 | 2.706 | $23,707 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $876,100 | $876,100 | 2.68 | $23,479 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $876,100 | $876,100 | 2.634 | $23,076 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $876,100 | $876,100 | 2.629 | $23,033 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Main Street, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Main Street, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln/Roosevelt Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-6 | 508 | 0.28 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-4 | 298 | 0.43 |
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 1.42 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 1.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenhower Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 535 | 0.72 |
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 1.42 |
| Gottesman RTW Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 177 | 2.63 |
| Mount Arlington Public Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-8 | 199 | 3.30 |
Nearest high schools