112 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information
112 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 112 Main Street, Succasunna |
| Zip code | 07876 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 5201 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Main Street, Succasunna
| Sale date | 06/05/2008 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Property tax | $9,300 |
Lot & Building Information for 112 Main Street, Succasunna
| Building sqft | 2,311 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.209 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 112 Main Street, Succasunna
- • Improvements for 112 Main Street, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 112 Main Street, Succasunna
112 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,311 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 112 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $338,300, the tax amount paid for 112 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $9,543.
When was 112 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?112 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 06/05/2008 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 112 Main Street, Succasunna
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Main Street, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2008 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 112 Main Street, Succasunna
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 112 Main Street, Succasunna
Access detailed property tax data for 112 Main Street, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,300 |
| Market value | $338,300 |
Assessment History for 112 Main Street, Succasunna
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Main Street, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $338,300 | $338,300 | 2.749 | $9,300 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $338,300 | $338,300 | 2.706 | $9,154 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $338,300 | $338,300 | 2.68 | $9,066 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $338,300 | $338,300 | 2.634 | $8,911 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $338,300 | $338,300 | 2.629 | $8,894 | +1.90% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 9,667 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $182,062 |
| Family households | 85.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,268 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $484,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $475,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Main Street, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Main Street, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 112 Main Street, Succasunna
Here are the neighbors for 112 Main Street, Succasunna.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Kentwood Rd, Succasunna | 2,278 | ||
| 118 Main St, Succasunna | 65,128 | 06/05/2008 | $1 |
| 130 Main St, Succasunna | 1,858 | 05/10/2019 | $220,000 |
| 4 Kentwood Rd, Succasunna | 2,458 | 09/07/2021 | $535,000 |
| 16 Kentwood Rd, Succasunna | 2,458 | 12/16/2016 | $1 |
| 276 Route 10, Succasunna | 1,477 | 11/01/2023 | $532,500 |
| 1 Horizon Dr, Succasunna | 2,190 | 08/13/2007 | $445,000 |