Morris County  »  07876  »  Route 10  »  262 Route 10

262 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

262 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

262 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 262 Route 10, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 5104
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 262 Route 10, Succasunna

Sale date 11/19/2009
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,347

Lot & Building Information for 262 Route 10, Succasunna

Building sqft 4,432
Building class Bank-Other (059)
Acreage 0.344
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 262 Route 10, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 262 Route 10, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 262 Route 10, Succasunna

How many sq. ft. does 262 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Other (059) located at 262 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 has a total of 4,432 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the market value of 262 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

The current market value is $849,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 262 Route 10, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 262 Route 10, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2009 $1,000,000
08/17/2009 $10
11/12/2002 $99
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 262 Route 10, Succasunna with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 262 Route 10, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2009 - D
12/10/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/2009 - D
09/08/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/12/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 262 Route 10, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 262 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,347
Market value $849,300

Assessment History for 262 Route 10, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 262 Route 10, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $849,300 $849,300 2.749 $23,347 +1.59%
2023 $849,300 $849,300 2.706 $22,982 +0.97%
2022 $849,300 $849,300 2.68 $22,761 +1.75%
2021 $849,300 $849,300 2.634 $22,371 +0.19%
2020 $849,300 $849,300 2.629 $22,328 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,667
Median age 45
Average household income $182,062
Family households 85.3%
Occupied housing units 3,268
Owner occupied units 93.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 262 Route 10, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 262 Route 10, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 262 Route 10, Succasunna

Here are the neighbors for 262 Route 10, Succasunna.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 Main St, Succasunna 1,858 05/10/2019 $220,000
118 Main St, Succasunna 65,128 06/05/2008 $1
5 Ruth CT, Succasunna 2,610
276 Route 10, Succasunna 1,477 11/01/2023 $532,500
268 Route 10, Succasunna
7 Ruth CT, Succasunna 2,214 03/19/2004 $370,000
124 Main St, Succasunna 12,760
11 Ruth CT, Succasunna 1,692
3 Ruth CT, Succasunna 2,718 10/31/1997 $245,000
150 Main St, Succasunna 2,840 08/13/2004 $450,000
260 Route 10, Succasunna 13,288
200 Route 10, Succasunna 06/05/2008 $1