Morris County  »  07885  »  N Dell Ave  »  142 N Dell Ave

142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton
Zip code 07885
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 7002
Lot 2
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton

Sale date 01/29/2019
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $2,595

Lot & Building Information for 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.738

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton

• • Improvements for 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton

What is the market value of 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885?

The current market value is $92,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2019 $10
02/28/2000 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2019 - D
01/30/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton

Access detailed property tax data for 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,595
Market value $92,000

Assessment History for 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $92,000 $92,000 2.821 $2,595 +2.62%
2024 $92,000 $92,000 2.749 $2,529 +1.59%
2023 $92,000 $92,000 2.706 $2,490 +0.97%
2022 $92,000 $92,000 2.68 $2,466 +1.75%
2021 $92,000 $92,000 2.634 $2,423 +0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142 North Dell Avenue, Wharton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 1.28
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 1.28
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.73
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.73
Marie V. Duffy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 1.86

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.73
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 1.86
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 2.16
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.67
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.88

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 2.71
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.73