101 North Dell Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 101 North Dell Avenue, Wharton |
| Zip code | 07885 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 7002 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | Mount Arlington |
Sales & Tax Overview for 101 North Dell Avenue, Wharton
| Sale date | 05/04/2011 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $3,686 |
Lot & Building Information for 101 North Dell Avenue, Wharton
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 3.94 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 101 North Dell Avenue, Wharton
- • Improvements for 101 North Dell Avenue, Wharton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 101 North Dell Avenue, Wharton
The current market value is $134,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 101 North Dell Avenue, Wharton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 North Dell Avenue, Wharton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 101 North Dell Avenue, Wharton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 101 North Dell Avenue, Wharton
Access detailed property tax data for 101 North Dell Avenue, Wharton, NJ 07885. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $3,686 |
| Market value | $134,100 |
Assessment History for 101 North Dell Avenue, Wharton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 North Dell Avenue, Wharton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $134,100 | $134,100 | 2.749 | $3,686 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $134,100 | $134,100 | 2.706 | $3,629 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $134,100 | $134,100 | 2.68 | $3,594 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $134,100 | $134,100 | 2.634 | $3,532 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $134,100 | $134,100 | 2.629 | $3,525 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 North Dell Avenue, Wharton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 North Dell Avenue, Wharton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canfield Avenue Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 355 | 1.28 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.70 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.70 |
| Marie V. Duffy Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 422 | 1.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.70 |
| A C Mac Kinnon Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 265 | 1.82 |
| Mount Arlington Public Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-8 | 199 | 2.18 |