Morris County  »  07847  »  N Dell Ave  »  96 N Dell Ave

96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil
Zip code 07847
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 7101
Lot 8
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Building sqft 18,536
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 12.39

Bike Score

Zoning district Government Use District (GU)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

• • Improvements for 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

How many square feet does 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847 have?

This Public Property (15C) located at 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847 has a total of 18,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,014,100, the tax amount paid for 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847 is $85,027.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Access detailed property tax data for 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $82,858
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,014,100

Assessment History for 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,014,100 $3,014,100 2.749 $82,858 +1.59%
2023 $3,014,100 $3,014,100 2.706 $81,562 +0.97%
2022 $3,014,100 $3,014,100 2.68 $80,778 +1.75%
2021 $3,014,100 $3,014,100 2.634 $79,391 +0.19%
2020 $3,014,100 $3,014,100 2.629 $79,241 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 0.91
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 0.91
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.53
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.53
Marie V. Duffy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 1.76

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.53
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 1.76
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.46
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.51
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 2.52

Nearest high schools

Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.55
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.55
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 2.62