Morris County  »  07847  »  N Dell Ave  »  94 N Dell Ave

94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil
Zip code 07847
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 7101
Lot 17
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Sale date 02/28/2000
Sale price $1,280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,452

Lot & Building Information for 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Building sqft 22,000
Building class Store
Acreage 6.543
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

• • Improvements for 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

How many sq. ft. does 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847 has a total of 22,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the market value of 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847?

The current market value is $2,036,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2000 $1,280,000

Title Documents for 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Access detailed property tax data for 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,452
Market value $2,036,600

Assessment History for 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,036,600 $2,036,600 2.821 $57,452 +2.62%
2024 $2,036,600 $2,036,600 2.749 $55,986 +1.59%
2023 $2,036,600 $2,036,600 2.706 $55,110 +0.97%
2022 $2,036,600 $2,036,600 2.68 $54,581 +1.75%
2021 $2,036,600 $2,036,600 2.634 $53,644 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,776
Median age 43.3
Average household income $112,986
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 659
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $419,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $317,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Here are the neighbors for 94 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
396 W Dewey Ave, Wharton 2,208 06/10/2022 $1
358 W Dewey Ave, Wharton 1,040 07/15/2025
90 N Dell Ave, Kenvil 5,024 03/26/2020 $450,000
82 N Dell Ave, Kenvil 1,232 01/22/2025 $375,000
98 N Dell Ave, Kenvil
121 N Dell Ave, Wharton 08/02/1993 $14,000
364 W Dewey Ave, Wharton
356 W Dewey Ave, Wharton 1,120 11/25/2008 $52,000
88 N Dell Ave, Kenvil 1,770 10/20/2025 $515,000
410 W Dewey Ave, Wharton 12/30/2025 $10
392 W Dewey Ave, Wharton 858 11/06/2008 $236,500
5 Pine St, Kenvil 1,098 12/05/2017 $1
7 Pine St, Kenvil 1,428 04/18/2002 $160,000
80 N Dell Ave, Kenvil 1,482 08/01/2013 $4,000,000
96 N Dell Ave, Kenvil 18,536
86 N Dell Ave, Kenvil 1,434
3 Pine St, Kenvil 930 09/26/2008 $203,405
17 Pine St, Kenvil 3,640 05/27/2021 $900,000
394 W Dewey Ave, Wharton 960 04/22/2016 $250,000