Morris County  »  07850  »  Kingsland Rd  »  105 Kingsland Rd

105 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

105 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Kingsland Road, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 11001
Lot 13
Neighborhood Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Kingsland Road, Landing

Sale date 12/20/1994
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,463

Lot & Building Information for 105 Kingsland Road, Landing

Building sqft 1,870
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.277
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Kingsland Road, Landing

• • Improvements for 105 Kingsland Road, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Kingsland Road, Landing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850?

105 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,870 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $380,600, the tax amount paid for 105 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 is $10,736.

When was 105 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 was last sold in 12/20/1994 for $85,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Kingsland Road, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Kingsland Road, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/1994 $85,000

Title Documents for 105 Kingsland Road, Landing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Kingsland Road, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,463
Market value $380,600

Assessment History for 105 Kingsland Road, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Kingsland Road, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $380,600 $380,600 2.749 $10,463 +1.59%
2023 $380,600 $380,600 2.706 $10,299 +0.97%
2022 $380,600 $380,600 2.68 $10,200 +1.75%
2021 $380,600 $380,600 2.634 $10,025 +0.19%
2020 $380,600 $380,600 2.629 $10,006 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Kingsland Road, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Kingsland Road, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 0.53
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 0.53
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.64
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.64
Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 1.05
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.22
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 1.36
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 2.05
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.08

Nearest high schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.22
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 2.08
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.08
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 3.49