307 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information
307 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 307 Kingsland Road, Landing |
| Zip code | 07850 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 11001 |
| Lot | 17 |
| Neighborhood | Landing |
Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Kingsland Road, Landing
| Sale date | 05/20/2021 |
| Sale price | $722,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,563 |
Lot & Building Information for 307 Kingsland Road, Landing
| Building sqft | 1,872 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.132 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 307 Kingsland Road, Landing
- • Improvements for 307 Kingsland Road, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 307 Kingsland Road, Landing
307 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 307 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $602,500, the tax amount paid for 307 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 is $16,996.
When was 307 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 last sold and what was the last sale price?307 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 was last sold in 05/20/2021 for $722,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 307 Kingsland Road, Landing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Kingsland Road, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 307 Kingsland Road, Landing
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 307 Kingsland Road, Landing
Access detailed property tax data for 307 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,563 |
| Market value | $602,500 |
Assessment History for 307 Kingsland Road, Landing
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Kingsland Road, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $602,500 | $602,500 | 2.749 | $16,563 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $602,500 | $602,500 | 2.706 | $16,304 | +2.81% |
| 2022 | $591,700 | $591,700 | 2.68 | $15,858 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $591,700 | $591,700 | 2.634 | $15,585 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $591,700 | $591,700 | 2.629 | $15,556 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Kingsland Road, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Kingsland Road, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 257 | 0.52 |
| The Beanstalk Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 43 | 0.66 |
| The Beanstalk Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 43 | 0.66 |
| Hopatcong Middle School | 2 | Public | 4-7 | 428 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hopatcong Middle School | 2 | Public | 4-7 | 428 | 0.94 |
| Hopatcong High School | 3 | Public | 8-12 | 520 | 1.08 |
| Mount Arlington Public Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-8 | 199 | 1.29 |
| Elite Preparatory Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.91 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 2.13 |
Nearest high schools