Morris County  »  07850  »  Kingsland Rd  »  26 Kingsland Rd

26 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

26 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Kingsland Road, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 11002
Lot 6
Neighborhood Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Kingsland Road, Landing

Sale date 02/17/2005
Sale price $138,740
Arm's length
Property tax $15,606

Lot & Building Information for 26 Kingsland Road, Landing

Building sqft 2,167
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.389
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Kingsland Road, Landing

• • Improvements for 26 Kingsland Road, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Kingsland Road, Landing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850?

26 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,167 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $567,700, the tax amount paid for 26 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 is $16,014.

When was 26 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850 was last sold in 02/17/2005 for $138,740.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Kingsland Road, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Kingsland Road, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2005 $138,740

Title Documents for 26 Kingsland Road, Landing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2005 - D
03/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Kingsland Road, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Kingsland Road, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,606
Market value $567,700

Assessment History for 26 Kingsland Road, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Kingsland Road, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $567,700 $567,700 2.749 $15,606 +1.59%
2023 $567,700 $567,700 2.706 $15,362 +0.97%
2022 $567,700 $567,700 2.68 $15,214 +1.75%
2021 $567,700 $567,700 2.634 $14,953 +0.19%
2020 $567,700 $567,700 2.629 $14,925 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Kingsland Road, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Kingsland Road, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 0.37
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 0.37
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.82
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.82
Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 1.14
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.35
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 1.51
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.92
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.26

Nearest high schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.35
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 2.07
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.26
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 3.36