Ocean County  »  08724  »  Old Lanes Mill Rd  »  99 Old Lanes Mill Rd

99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 807.01
Lot 62
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick

Sale date 02/04/2021
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,682

Lot & Building Information for 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick

Building sqft 1,150
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724?

99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,150 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $217,700, the tax amount paid for 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724 is $5,799.

When was 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 02/04/2021 for $250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2021 $250,000
08/04/2006 $232,000
12/05/1997 $98,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/04/2021 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/05/2043
02/04/2021 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/04/2006 - D
08/14/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/05/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,517
Current property tax $5,682
Market value $217,700

Assessment History for 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $217,700 $217,700 2.534 $5,517 +5.28%
2023 $217,700 $217,700 2.407 $5,240 +1.30%
2022 $217,700 $217,700 2.376 $5,173 +2.15%
2021 $217,700 $217,700 2.326 $5,064 +1.31%
2020 $217,700 $217,700 2.296 $4,998 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Old Lanes Mill Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 0.98
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.48
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.48
Piner Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 428 1.53
Piner Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 428 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.48
Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 1.66
Howell Twp M S South 4 Public 6-8 796 1.66
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.68
Torah Institute of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 1.70

Nearest high schools

Shalva High School NR Private 9-12 24 0.90
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 1.27
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 1.30