Ocean County  »  08724  »  Burrsville Rd  »  1707 Burrsville Rd

1707 Burrsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

1707 Burrsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1707 Burrsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 808
Lot 17
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick

Sale date 06/10/2022
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,167

Lot & Building Information for 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick

Building sqft 2,225
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.367
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724?

1707 Burrsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,225 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $274,600, the tax amount paid for 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724 is $7,315.

When was 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1707 Burrsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 06/10/2022 for $350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2022 $350,000

Title Documents for 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2025 - D
09/04/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/13/2025 - D
08/21/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/13/2025 - D
08/19/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2055
06/13/2022 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2052
06/13/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2052
06/10/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,958
Current property tax $7,167
Market value $274,600

Assessment History for 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $274,600 $274,600 2.534 $6,958 +5.28%
2023 $274,600 $274,600 2.407 $6,610 +1.30%
2022 $274,600 $274,600 2.376 $6,524 +2.15%
2021 $274,600 $274,600 2.326 $6,387 +1.31%
2020 $274,600 $274,600 2.296 $6,305 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1707 Burrsville Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 0.98
Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.50
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.74
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.74
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.43
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.74
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 1.74
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.81
Torah Institute of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 1.81

Nearest high schools

Shalva High School NR Private 9-12 24 1.10